USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Windsor Plaza Brasilia Brasilia Windsor Plaza Brasilia Brasilia Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Windsor Plaza Brasilia Brasília Polski Português Windsor Plaza Brasilia Brasília Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel

ex. Naoum Plaza Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel 5*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Spa and relaxation

Spa & wellness centre

Solarium

Steam room

Beauty treatment

Back massage

Facial

Manicure

Pedicure

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Bar/ Lounge area

 Meeting facilities

Business centre

 Child-friendly

Cots

Children's buffet

 Wheelchair access

Found in the South Wing district of Brasilia, the luxury Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel welcomes guests approximately a 5-minute walk from the Patio Brasil Shopping and features event rooms and a banquet hall, offering a myriad of usage options. The urban park "Parque da Cidade Sarah Kubitschek" is located around 2 km from this 5-star hotel, boasting a lounge bar and city views.

The hotel boasts a privileged location in proximity to Central tube station. The Windsor Plaza Brasilia is 500 m from Museu Nacional dos Correios and within 20 minutes' walk of the Liberty Mall. Guests might as well visit Torre de TV, which is a mere 1.2 km away. There is the Roman Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana" about 10 minutes' drive away, and Rodoviaria do Plano Piloto bus station is in the vicinity of the property. For those travelling from afar, Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek airport is 20 minutes' drive away.

The allergy-friendly rooms are equipped with a safe box, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a minibar fridge. Guests have access to a separate toilet and a shower, as well as bathroom comforts such as a hairdryer and towels.

The Windsor Plaza serves a buffet breakfast in the morning. This Brasilia hotel features an à la carte restaurant, offering international cuisine. Coco Bambu Brasilia Shopping offers Brazilian dishes and is situated merely 1.5 km away.

  • Local attractions
  • Central Bank of Brazil
    1.3 km
  • Square of the Three Powers
    3.3 km
  • Liberty Mall
    1.2 km
  • Cultural Complex of the Republic
    1.4 km
  • Brasília City Park
    2.2 km
  • Conjunto Nacional Mall
    1000 m
  • Supreme Court of Justice of Brazil
    3.1 km
  • Airports
  • Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek
    14 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Beauty treatment
  • Back massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Make up services

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek from the 5-star Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel?

    There is a 5-km distance between Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek and the 5-star Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel?

    Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel provides guests with a garage.
  • 🚎

    Are there any public transport stops next to the Brasilia hotel?

    Yes, there is Galeria tube station 850 meters from the hotel and Brasilia Shopping Sul-Norte bus station is 950 meters away.
  • Is breakfast included in the price of a room in the Brasilia hotel?

    Yes, American breakfast is included in some rates. Make sure to confirm this information with the Brasilia hotel.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel?

    Guests of the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the 5-star Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel?

    The 5-star Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • What is the cost of a night's stay at the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel?

    In the South Wing district of Brasilia, 5-star hotels are available for an average nightly rate of $82. Room prices at the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel are $20 cheaper than the city average at only $62/night.
  • Which method of payment is available at the Brasilia hotel?

    Payment methods available in the Brasilia hotel:
    • Visa
    • Mastercard
    • American Express
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel offer?

    At the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel, guests can choose among VIP Suite, Double Room, and Family Room.
  • Does the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?

    Yes, the Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Guest reviews

Michael

stayed in 2022-02-14

8 / 10

plus

Room delightful and terrific, bed incredible. Enjoyable location, within walking distance of patio brasil shopping. Very efficient service, elegant restaurant on site. In fact, there is excellent internet.

William

stayed in 2021-07-14

9 / 10

plus

The whole place was fairly clean, I appreciated it, and had second to none rooms and staff. The hotel was perfectly set in a wonderful area: )

David

stayed in 2020-08-24

7 / 10

plus

friendly staff, great breakfast, huge rooms. it's worth staying here and exploring south wing district.

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-06-30
2026-07-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Windsor Plaza Brasilia Hotel, Brazil

Shs Quadra 5 Bloco H, Brasilia, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-in-brasilia.com

All rights reserved